«

»

Print this Post

Artspace111 2016 Regional Exhibit opens June 24

artspace1112016regional

Opening Reception Friday,  June 24, 2016 5:00pm to 8:30pm
Exhibition on Display June 24 – August 6, 2016
Artspace111 is pleased to present the following artists in the Third Annual Regional Juried Exhibition, juried by distinguished Driector of the Kimbell Art Museum, Eric M. Lee.
Join us on Friday the 24th to celebrate this wonderful group of artists. Awards will be displayed at the opening reception.  111 Hampton Street | Fort Worth, Texas | 76102
_____________________________________
Jan Anderson-Paxson, Lufkin, TX.
Barbara Attwell, Austin, TX.
Vera Barnett, Grandview, TX.
Awadh Baryoum, Dallas, TX.
Jill Bedgood, San Antonio, TX.
Danny Bolton, Keller, TX.
Lynn Bostick, Fort Worth, TX.
Joey Brock, Dallas, TX.
Danville Chadbourne, San Antonio, TX.
Patricia (Lindy) Chambers, Bellville, TX.
Jill Christian, Albuquerque, NM.
Charles Coldewey, Arlington, TX.
Robert Cook, Granbury, TX.
Samantha Coplen, Fort Worth, TX.
Patricia Cowan, North Richland Hills, TX.
Ron Crouch, Fort Worth, TX.
Terry Crum, Keller, TX.
Lisa Cunningham, Arlington, TX.
Noriko DeWitt, McKinney, TX.
Alicia Eggert, Denton, TX.
Cuyler Etheredge, Dallas, TX.
Dennis Farris, Fort Worth, TX.
Gregg   Froman, Fort Worth, TX.
Paul Greenberg, Dallas, TX.
Lin Hampton, Denton, TX.
Joshua Haunschild, Fort Worth, TX.
Alyssa Hawkins, Fort Worth, TX.
Carol Hayman, Austin, TX.
Jesse Sierra Hernandez, Fort Worth, TX.
Lee Hill, Fort Worth, TX.
Martha Hughes, Marfa, TX.
Chris Ireland, Stephenville, TX.
Madeline Irvine, Austin, TX
Veronica Jaeger, Pharr, TX.
Brian Jones, Dallas, TX.
Mark Kimbrough, Pearland, TX.
Kristin Kirkley, Fort Worth, TX.
Joel Kiser, Tucumcari, NM.
Cindee Klement, Houston, TX.
Padaric  Kolander, Houston, TX.
Cynthia LaBuda, Fort Worth, TX.
Nancy Lamb, Westworth Village, TX.
James Lassen, Fort Worth, TX.
Kacy Latham, Munday, TX.
Stacie Latreille, Garland, TX.
Chris Lattanzio, Dallas, TX.
Tony Lazorko, Mesilla, NM.
Benjamine Lester, Arlington, TX.
Marie Leterme, Galveston, TX.
Cynthia Lewis, Fort Worth, TX.
Xiao Liu, Denton, TX.
TJ Mabrey, Taos, NM.
Russ Mackensen, Dallas, TX.
Trent Mann, Providence Village, TX.
Paxton Maroney, Arlington, TX.
Donald Matheson, Fort Worth, TX.
Thomas Mehr, Frisco, TX.
Katita  Miller, Fort Worth, TX.
Sam Morris, Cleburne, TX.
Patricia Murphy, Fort Worth, TX.
Adam  Norton, Dallas, TX.
Shelby Orr, Fort Worth, TX.
Garret Pendergrass, Fort Worth, TX.
Laura Polaski, Denton, TX.
Chuck  Pratt, Arlington, TX.
Cary Reeder, Houston, TX.
Pedro Rivera, Abilene, TX.
Sarah Rollins, Richland Hills, TX.
Winter Rusiloski, Lakeside, TX.
Ernest Scheihagen, Dallas, TX.
Amy Schultz, Trophy Club, TX.
H. Jennings Sheffield, Waco, TX.
Erik Skjolsvik, Fort Worth, TX.
Madelyn Sneed, Dallas, TX.
Jennye Stubblefield, San Antonio, TX.
Carroll Swenson-Roberts, Dallas, TX.
Elise Techentine, Granbury, TX.
Bernardo Vallarino, Fort Worth, TX.
Jae Verdeyen, Fort Worth, TX.
Marilyn Waligore, Richardson, TX.
Camille Warmington, Houston, TX.
Soon Warren, Fort Worth, TX.
John Webb, San Antonio, TX.

Permanent link to this article: http://artgroupsdfw.com/exhibits-events/artspace111-2016-regional-exhibit-opens-june-24/